Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor | Tarantulabox
Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor

Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor

$95.00 USD

Latin name: Papilio ulysses
Common name: Ulysses butterfly, Blue emperor

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 20 cm x 20 cm (8" x 8″)

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved butterfly, frame, painting, and decor. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergey.
Made in 2024, Minsk, Belarus

Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor Image 2 Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor Image 3 Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor Image 4
Deidamia morpho
$110.00 USD
RESERVED! Real framed Giant blue morpho
$115.00 USD — Sold out
Birdwing butterfly
$110.00 USD
Papilio peranthus butterfly
$95.00 USD
Papilio maacki
$95.00 USD
Papilio blumei
$95.00 USD
Real buttefly Taenaris sp.
$95.00 USD
Alpine black swallowtail
$95.00 USD
Scarlet Mormon butterfly
$95.00 USD
Yellow-edged giant owl butterfly
$110.00 USD
Framed Tailed jay butterfly
$85.00 USD
Framed Paris peacock
$95.00 USD
Idea idea butterfly
$95.00 USD
Tailed jay butterfly
$85.00 USD
You might also like