Brazilian black and white tarantula | Tarantulabox
Brazilian black and white tarantula

Brazilian black and white tarantula

$140.00 USD

Latin name: Nhandu coloratovillosus
Common name: Brazilian black & white tarantula

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 20 cm x 20 cm (8" x 8")

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved spider, frame, painting. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergey.
Made in 2024, Minsk, Belarus

Costa Rican zebra tarantula
$135.00 USD
Poecilotheria ornata
$145.00 USD
Grammostola aureostriata
$130.00 USD — Sold out
Brazilian Giant Blonde
$135.00 USD
The Curlyhair tarantula
$135.00 USD — Sold out
Framed Mexican fireleg
$185.00 USD — Sold out
Unique EYELESS! Brazilian salmon pink tarantula
$200.00 USD — Sold out
SET! female and male Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula
$220.00 USD
You might also like