Battus polydamas set | Tarantulabox
Battus polydamas set

Battus polydamas set

$125.00 USD

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved butterflies, frame, painting, and decor. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

Latin name: Battus polydamas
Common name: Polydamas swallowtail

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 24.5 cm x 24.5 cm (9.6″ x 9.6″)

The item does not need any fumigation or disinfection.
* It will be a great addition to the interior decor of your home or office.

Sorry, we don't sell and ship unmounted tarantulas.

►INSTAGRAM: www.instagram.com/tarantulabox

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergey.
Made in 2021, Minsk, Belarus

Battus polydamas set Image 2 Battus polydamas set Image 3
SET! female and male Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula
$220.00 USD
Autumn Breath - butterflies collection
$350.00 USD
You might also like